The Antiquarian Book Shop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Illustrated Books

Illustrated Books
   -19th Century

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Anonymous JOLLY St. NICK Replica of an Antique Original
New York Merrimack 1980 Pamphlet Fine 8vo 
A charming small book with color illustrations replicating an antique original. ; Experience the pleasure of reading and appreciating this actual printed item. It has its own physical history that imbues it with a character lacking in ephemeral electronic renderings. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Anonymous KRISS KRINGLE Replica of an Antique Original
New York Merrimack 1990 Pamphlet Near Fine 8vo 
Clean and tight in original color pictorial card wrappers ; Experience the pleasure of reading and appreciating this actual printed item. It has its own physical history that imbues it with a character lacking in ephemeral electronic renderings. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Anonymous Nacht en Morgen en andere verhalen Door den hoofdredacteur van "De vriend van oud en jong"
Leiden R. Fuik 1880 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 8vo 
96 p., [2] bl. pages; Date is approximate. Publisher's brown cloth, covers decoratively stamped in blind and lettered in gilt. Colored frontispiece and three full page chromolithographed plates. (The frontispiece and the first of the plates are mounted on heavier coated paper stock; the first plate appears to have been mounted over another plate, of which just a tiny bit of the border is now visible). Very minor wear and rubbing to the spine ends, just a hint of cracking to the inner hinges, text paper is slightly toned thorughout, but a very good copy of this scarce Dutch book for children. Undated, but the OCLC description suggests a date in the 1880's, which seems entirely reasonable considering the appearance, materials and style of the book. [OCLC Number: 68943020. The only location cited is the University of Groningen Library(Bibliotheek Rijksuniversiteit Groningen - Netherlands) ]. As to the note on the title page identifiying the author as the hoofdredacteur van "De vriend van oud en jong" -- it is interesting to note that another Dutch book for children published by the same firm: 'Hoe Karel uit doodsgevaar gered werd : kerstverhaal voor de jeugd' has an OCLC entry with the following note: "P. Los Gzn. is den hoofdredacteur van 'De Vriend van Oud en Jong.' " Not in Brinkman [Catalogus der boek-, plaat en kaartwerken... precursor of the Dutch National Bibliography]. ; Experience the pleasure of reading and appreciating this actual printed item. It has its own physical history that imbues it with a character lacking in ephemeral electronic renderings. 
Price: 49.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Baker, Clara Belle ; Caroline Kohlsaat , Pauline Batchelder Adams SONGS FOR THE LITTLE CHILDREN
New York The Abingdon Press 1938 First Illustrated Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 4to 
Illustrations drawn by Pauline Batchelder Adams. Verses composed and adapted by Clara Belle Baker, Folk Melodies harmonized by Croline Kohlsaat. 9 full page colour plates, plus numerous b&w drawings. Pictorial endpapers. Beautiful clean, tight book in nice dustjacket with chips at head and tail of spine ; Experience the pleasure of reading and appreciating this actual printed item. It has its own physical history that imbues it with a character lacking in ephemeral electronic renderings. 
Price: 17.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Ball, Wilfrid ; Telford Varley HAMPSHIRE WATER-COLOURS
London Adam and Charles Black 1913 First Edition Hardcover Good+ 8vo 
Wonderful decorative green cloth binding with floral pattern of pink flowers and light green leaves. Former owner's bookplate and name on front endpapers, scattered foxing, illustrated with dozens of colour plates after paintings by Wilfrid Ball (with tissue-guards), lacks the folding map at rear.; Experience the pleasure of reading and appreciating this actual printed item. It has its own physical history that imbues it with a character lacking in ephemeral electronic renderings. 
Price: 24.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Ballantyne, R. M THREE LITTLE KITTENS
London Thomas Nelson and Sons 1857 Hardcover Fair 4to 11" - 13" tall 
24 pages; Scattered foxing throughout, all eight full page colour lithographs present, top third of spine missing cloth. Marginal tide mark to upper corner. A complete, though imperfect, copy of this scarce illustrated edition of this classic tale. Page edges chipped and worn. Last page (Three Little Kittens poem/Lyrics) detached and chipped at all edges, 3" closed tear at outer edge, lacking rear free endpaper. 
Price: 24.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bannerman, Helen ; Margot Voight (illustrator) THE STORY OF LITTLE BLACK SAMBO [Miniature Edition]
Kenosha, Wisconsin Samuel Lowe Company 1942 First Edition Thus Paperback Near Fine 8vo 
Measures 2 13/16 x 2 1/8 inches. Pictorial card wrappers with different illustrations on front and rear wrappers. Text block comprises 10 pages (including inner wrappers) with 6 colour illustrations by Margot Voigt. Although no publishing information is printed in book, this edition is located in the definitive reference book about Little Black Sambo: Phyllis S. Barton, Pictus Orbis Sambo on pages 213 (image) & 344. Date is approximate. A Near Fine copy of this scarce miniature version of Little Black Sambo. ; Experience the pleasure of reading and appreciating this actual printed item. It has its own physical history that imbues it with a character lacking in ephemeral electronic renderings. 
Price: 149.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Baumer, Lewis BRIGHT YOUNG THINGS A Book of Drawings ( in the RARE DUSTJACKET)
London Methuen & Co. Ltd. 1928 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket Folio 13" - 23" tall 
A splendid copy in bright, clean pictorial boards, preserved nicely by the original dust jacket, with only minor tears and chipping along the edges. Small, wordless design stamped in red at the upper margin of the front free endpaper, as a bookplate. Front free endpaper neatly detached, but present (both endpapers show faint toning from the binding's adhesive. List on the rear panel of the dust jacket of other books of "Humorous Drawings" - printed in black and red. Published in 1928 at 10s.6d. (price on the spine of the dust jacket). A scarce survival of the pictorial iconography of the Jazz Age. Book is large and heavy and will require extra postage.; Experience the pleasure of reading and appreciating this actual printed item. It has its own physical history that imbues it with a character lacking in ephemeral electronic renderings. 
Price: 174.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Beaufort, Emily A EGYPTIAN SEPULCHRES AND SYRIAN SHRINES INCLUDING SOME STAY IN THE LEBANON, AT PALMYRA, AND IN WESTERN TURKEY - Volume 2 only
London Longman, Green, Longman, & Roberts 1861 First Edition Hardcover Good 
(vi), 484 pages; Volume 2 only. Textblock clean and tight, all three beautiful color lithographic plates present and in very nice condition; endpapers toned, binding of half red leather with marbled boards quite worn, beginning to split along front hinge, lower corner of rear board missing. Plates include: Our Last Encampment in Syria, Camp of the Jelaheen Arabs, and A Street Near the Haram near Jerusalem 
Price: 34.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Belcher, George BY GEORGE BELCHER
London Alston Rivers, Ltd. 1926 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Folio 13" - 23" tall 
89 pages; Small folio (12" x 10"). Publisher's blue polished cloth, lettered in gilt. Very minor spotting to the covers which have been generally well protected by the original dust jacket, the front panel of which reproduces the same vivid portrait of George Belcher which is tipped to the title page. The purple background of the front panel is a bit sunned at the edges, minor pieces missing at the head and tail of the spine, and the rear panel has a 3" tear, partly repaired on the blank verso with two lengths of old cello-tape. Moderate rubbing, chipping and small tears along the edges and at the corners. But an intact and still handsome 1926 dust jacket. Internally, there are modest transfer stains from binder's glue to the endpapers (only) and the first and last couple of leaves display faint, scattered foxing. The lower corners are slightly bumped. These drawings by Belcher originally appeared in "Punch" and the "Tattler" -- most depict distinctions of social class and dialect. First trade edition, following an edition of 200 numbered and signed copies (which appeared in a nearly identical format with a signed limitation leaf added).; Experience the pleasure of reading and appreciating this actual printed item. It has its own physical history that imbues it with a character lacking in ephemeral electronic renderings. 
Price: 24.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Benedek, Gabor BAUHERRLICHKEIT
Munchen Cartoon-Caricature-Contor im Hugendubel Verlag 1982 3880341125 / 9783880341128 First Edition Hardcover Fine 0.59 x 9.69 x 9.02 Inches Signed by Author
German Edition; Autograph; 123 pages; Clean and tight in original glossy pictorial boards. Inscribed and SIGNED by the author / artist on ffep. ; Signed by Author; Experience the pleasure of reading and appreciating this actual printed item. It has its own physical history that imbues it with a character lacking in ephemeral electronic renderings. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Best Maugard, Adolfo Metodo De Dibujo - Tradicion Resurgimiento y Evolucion Del Arte Mexicano
Mexico, DF Dept Editorial de La Secretaria Educacion 1923 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 8vo 
xxvi, 133 pages; Clean and tight in original binding of black cloth spine with orange paper covered boards, printed title label afixed to front boards. Includes thirteen full page colour plates from Talleres Galleria (DESE) printed on high quality treated paper. Hundreds of b&w illustrations of motifs, images, symbols and designs throughout the text. The text is printed on lower quality paper stock and is toned and fragile. Adolfo Best Maugard, also known as Fito Best (1891-1964), was a Mexican painter, film director and screenwriter. Although many of his friends and contemporaries achieved greater notoriety as artists; e.g., Diego Rivera, Miguel Covarrubias, Carlos Merida, Rufino Tamayo and Roberto Montenegro, Best Maugard had a profound and lasting influence on the direction and style of Mexican painting and other arts. In his youth, he was commissioned by anthropologist Franz Boas to do illustrations copying the pre-Columbian decorative material emerging from archaeological sites in the Valley of Mexico. In the process of copying thousands of such artifacts, Best Maugard discerned repetitions of certain basic forms in the indigenous pre-Columbian decorative art which he believed could be reduced to seven elements. Between 1910 and 1920 his further research into areas beyond the Valley of Mexico - both within Central America and extending to early decorative art in Europe - led him to conclude that these elements were present in all primitive art. While continuing his art studies in Europe he met Diego Rivera, who painted the now famous Cubist portrait of Best Maugard in 1913. He returned to Mexico in 1914 and taught drawing and art in the public school system while continuing his exploration of primitive art and pursuing his own artistic work which incorporated elements of Mexican folk art combined with modern and rational stylistic elements in his paintings. The synergy of these activities resulted in the development of what would become known as the Best Maugard method. This book, Metodo de Dibujo: Tradition, Resurgimiento y Evolucion del Arte Mexicano, embodies Best Maugard's theories and methods of art. In 1922 "El Sistema Best" was adopted by the public shools in Mexico City under the title "Dibujo Mexicano," thus influencing the entire next generation of nacent artists as well as his contemporaries. In the last essay in this book, Pedro Henrique Urena credits the "sistema Best" with embuing young artists with a fundamental understanding and sympathy for traditional national art forms which liberate their expression and inform their later acquisition of materials and styles from other artistic traditions and genre. A landmark in artistic pedagogy. Despite its popularity with students and progressive instructors and despite the warm reviews given the students' work at exhibitions, the method was suppressed in 1925. Consequently, it appears this extremely influential and fragile book has become quite scarce. [sources: From A Mexican Perspective - The Vision of Adolfo Best Maugard by Rita Pomade, 2006; and others] ; Experience the pleasure of reading and appreciating this actual printed item. It has its own physical history that imbues it with a character lacking in ephemeral electronic renderings. 
Price: 199.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Blake, William WILLIAM BLAKE - XVII Designs to Thornton's Virgil Reproduced from the Original Woodcuts
Portland, ME Thomas B. Mosher 1899 Hardcover Good+ Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
One of a limited edition of only 450 copies printed on Van Gelder habdmade paper, and type distributed. Royal octavo (measures 10.25 X 6.75 X 0.50 inches). Former owner's name on ffep, otherwise clean and tight in original binding of light blue paper covered boards with printed title label. Lacks backstrip, bump to foredge of front board. Pages untrimmed and unopened. In 1820-21 Blake was employed by Dr. Thornton to create some illustrations for his edition of Virgil's Pastorals. These are the small woodcuts that accompanied Ambrose Philips' version of Thenot and Colinet and the first Eclogue. These illustrations were Blake's first and only endeavor with the technique of wood-cuts. He created 20 designs, seventeen of which he executed as woodcuts. When the publisher's received these seventeen they were shocked by Blake's bold style and suggested to Dr. Thorton that he solicit no more illustrations from Blake. This beautifully designed and artistically printed book reintroduced Blake's wonderful illustrations to a more appreciative public. 
Price: 74.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bolton, Cornelius Winter A Shepherd's Call to the Lambs of his Flock
New York Robert Carter & Brothers 1853 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good 12mo 
243 pages; Publisher's brown ribbed cloth, covers with decoratively stamped rule pattern, and the imprint "CARTERS'" and "NEW-YORK" stamped in blind within rectangular rules on each cover; the spine has the title stamped in gilt, and pictorial gilt-stampings in four other panels, each depicting children (praying, reading, and two scenes of children at play -- one with a badminton racquet and birdie, another with what appears to be a baseball or cricket bat). Pale yellow endpapers, neat pencil inscription on the front free endpaper dated "February 16th, 1854." Frontispiece and five full page wood-engraved plates. The publisher's decorative cloth binding is certainly of interest. Historians of baseball should ask us for a detailed photograph of the spine -- so that they may consider closely the nature of the bat held by the young boy. The shape suggests baseball, the attitude, cricket. The spine of this nicely preserved copy has faded slightly, and shows two small spots and minor wear at the spine ends. There are spots to a few margins, and trifling diffuse foxing throughout, especially to the first and last few leaves. A lovely copy of a rare illustrated children's book. The headline of the 'New York Times' obituary of the long-lived author proclaimed Cornelius Winter Bolton to have been a "DRAFT RIOT HERO ... Saved Many Lives." Ten years after publishing this now-rare book for children, the Rev. Bolton was rector of St. George's, East 19th Street in Manhattan during the Draft Riots which roiled New York at the time of the Civil War call-ups for Union troops. The mob, which did considerable damage to lower Manhattan, was about to wreck St. George's chapel. To quote the "Times:" -- An Irishman named O'Brien, who was a Roman Catholic, faced the mob, saying: " Stand back! You must not touch that church. That clergyman helps the poor, and you must not touch him." The mob went away. The 'Times' relates another episode of the Draft Riots in which "Dr. Bolton prevented a mob from killing a Policeman and his family. He took them into the Rectory and barred the doors." Cornelius Winter Bolton was born in Bath, England, in 1819, his father had been born in the United States during the Revolutionary War (1778), but traveled to England for education as a clergyman, where he married Miss Jay, the daughter of a noted preacher in Bath, who was sufficiently well known to merit a biography in the Encyclopaedia Britannica, 11th edition -- "William Jay (1769-1853), English Nonconformist divine, was born at Tisbury in Wiltshire on the 6th of May 1769. He adopted his father's trade of stone-mason, but gave it up in 1785 in order to enter the Rev. Cornelius Winter's school at Marlborough. During the three years that Jay spent there, his preaching powers were rapidly developed. Before he was twenty-one he had preached nearly a thousand times, and in 1788 he had for a while occupied Rowland Hill's pulpit in London. Wishing to continue his reading he accepted the humble pastorate of Christian Malford, near Chippenham, where he remained about two years. After one year at Hope chapel, Clifton, he was called to the ministry of Argyle Independent chapel in Bath; and on the 30th of January 1791 he began the work of his life there, attracting hearers of every religious denomination and of every rank, and winning for himself a wide reputation as a brilliant pulpit orator, an earnest religious author, and a friendly counsellor. Sheridan declared him to be the most manly orator he had ever heard. A long and honourable connexion of sixty-two years came to an end in January 1853, and he died on the 27th of December following." Publishing this, his first book during the final months of his grandfather's life, Cornelius Bolton wrote a touching dedication to William Jay ... "with the earnest prayer that the mantle of his usefulness may be thrown around his three grandsons, whom the Lord has called to carry on the glorious work of feeding both the lambs and sheep committed to their care ; and at the close of a life of unparalleled usefulness, and after a pastoral charge of sixty-three years, is this tribute of respect and affection offered by one of the three, whose lot has been cast in the United States of America, and who is proud of bearing the name of his granfather's perceptor." The author's prayer appears to have been granted, and proving that longevity did run in the family, the 'Times' reported that, at the time of the author's death in 1906, at age 87 -- he was the oldest active clergyman in Westchester County. Bolton was a New Yorker from youth to old age, but did go south in 1844 for studies at the Theological Seminary of Virginia. He left New York again in 1848 for a six year stint at Christ Church in Baltimore. Just after publishing this book, Rev. Bolton returned to the New York of his youth and stayed in and around the city through the 19th century and into the 20th. His parents had bought a farm in Bronxville, and then bought land in Pelham Manor, on which they built and established the Bolton Priory (now on the National Register of Historic Places). The Priory was illustrated in the first edition of Andrew Jackson Downing's influential "Theory and Practice of Landscape Gardening" published in 1841, in which he described it as a "highly unique residence in the old English style." It is believed that Washington Irving, a friend of Robert Bolton's, was closely associated with the design of both the house and the surrounding gardens. Bolton's sons executed much of the interior finishing themselves, including the richly carved woodwork. and the stained glass made by William Jay Bolton, a pioneer in the manufacture of stained glass in America. After the Civil War, Cornelius Winter Bolton returned to Pelham, where he built and paid ($20,000) for a chapel for the use of his parish, just north of the Priory he had help build in his youth. One final note of interest... the Rev. Bolton was buried with his nephew, Edward C. Bolton, who was killed by Malay insurrectionists while serving as Military Governor of Davia in the Mindinao province of the Philippines. The unfortunate Bolton's body arrived in Pelham the same day as his venerable uncles funeral. 
Price: 249.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Brandt, Jorgen Gustava ; Grafik af Pia Schutzmann OH ISRAEL [ Isaac Stern 's Copy ]
Kobenhavn Samlerens Forlag 1978 8756804474 / 9788756804479 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ Folio 13" - 23" tall 
A wonderful fine press book of Danish poetry illustrated by with plates by Pia Schutzmann. From the collection of the violinist Isaac Stern [1920-2001] -- with his "chop" mark in Chinese characters at the rear. (In the Oscar-winning documentary of his 1979 trip to China "From Mao to Mozart," Maestro Stern is seen receiving the gift of his chop with delight: "No more signing!" From now on, "Chop, Chop, Chop!"); Experience the pleasure of reading and appreciating this actual printed item. It has its own physical history that imbues it with a character lacking in ephemeral electronic renderings. 
Price: 29.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Brayley, Edward Wedlake ; Assisted By John Britton A TOPOGRAPHICAL HISTORY OF SURREY. The geological section by Gideon Mantell. The Illustrative Department under the Superintendence of Thomas Allom. Five Volume Set.
London G. Willis 1850 Hardcover Very Good 8vo Illustrated by Thomas Allom and others 
Five octavo volumes (155mm x 245mm), bound in contemporary half red leather with red cloth covered boards, marbled endpapers, all edges marbled. (viii), 472, (25); (viii), 486, (2); (viii), 442, (4); (vi), 519, (3); (viii), 527, (4) pp. Collated complete -- all steel engraved plates and wood engravings present. Light scattered foxing, contents clean and tight in bindings which are rubbed at extremeties; a couple volumes chipped at head of spines, gilt lettering flaked at some spines. ; Experience the pleasure of reading and appreciating this actual printed item. It has its own physical history that imbues it with a character lacking in ephemeral electronic renderings. 
Price: 874.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Brownell, Henry Howard The Pioneer Heroes of the New World from the Earliest Period (982) to the Present Time
Boston Milton F. Hewes & Co. 1856 First Edition Hardcover Fair 8vo 
640, 39 (plates) pages; The text block is clean and tightly sewn, but the embossed leather boards are detached and the spine is missing. Illustrated with 23 full page colour plates (one with a closed tear), 16 b&w plates. Particularly interesting among the colour plates are the California Gold Washers, Deer Hunting in the Wilderness, an Overland Trail Wagon Train, the Central American Jungle, a Flamingo, Daniel Boone, etc. Contents are complete, but as usual there is the printer's pagination error -- the contents follow properly, just the page numbers are incorrect with page 639 followed by page 720, 721, etc. 
Price: 29.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Browning, Robert ; Kate Greenaway (Illustrator) THE PIED PIPER OF HAMELIN
London Frederick Warne and Co. c1950 Hardcover Very Good+ 4to 11" - 13" tall 
c1950 edition. Orange cloth spine with dark green pictorial boards. Former owner's bookplate on inside pastedown endpaper, otherwise clean and tight with some light wear at corners and bottom edge of boards. Quite a lovely copy of this beautifully illustrated book. 1950s edition. ; Experience the pleasure of reading and appreciating this actual printed item. It has its own physical history that imbues it with a character lacking in ephemeral electronic renderings. 
Price: 24.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Bryant, William Cullen PICTURESQUE AMERICA, OR THE LAND WE LIVE IN - Part 1 with Steel Engraving On the Coast of Florida by Hinshelwood after Harry Fenn
New York D. Appleton 1872 First Edition Paperback Very Good- Folio 13" - 23" tall 
iv, 1-24 pages; Wrappers are edgeworn and separating at spine, steel engraving and other illustrations are clean and in Very Good condition. This is Part 1 of the 48 numbers comprising preliminaries and pages 1 through 24 of the complete work Picturesque America. The individual parts were sent to subscribers in loose gatherings housed in blue printed wrappers as they were published; then subscribers would have them bound to their specifications. A delineation by pen and pencil of the mountains, rivers, lakes, forests, water-falls, shores, cañons, valleys, cities, and other picturesque features of our country. This fascicule includes (1) a full page (13.5" x 9.75") steel engraving On the Coast of Florida engraved by Robert Hinshelwood after a painting by Harry Fenn (1845 – 1911); (2) steel engraved titlepage for Volume 1 of Picturesque America; (3) the chapter On the Coast of Maine with woodcut illustrations by Harry Fenn; (3) three full page woodcuts of The Cliffs Near the Ovens, The Spouting Horn in a Storm, and Bar Light House at Mouth of St. John's River; and several partial page illustrations from woodcuts by F.W. Quartley, Harry Fenn, etc. 
Price: 34.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Bryant, William Cullen PICTURESQUE AMERICA, OR THE LAND WE LIVE IN - Part 2 with Steel Engraving of Mount Desert, Coast of Maine by Hinshelwood after Harry Fenn
New York D. Appleton 1872 First Edition Paperback Very Good- Folio 13" - 23" tall 
25-48 pages; Wrappers are seperating at spine, steel engraving and other illustrations are clean and in Very Good condition. This is Part 2 of the 48 numbers comprising pages 25 through 48 of the complete work Picturesque America. The individual parts were sent to subscribers in loose gatherings housed in blue printed wrappers as they were published; then subscribers would have them bound to their specifications. A delineation by pen and pencil of the mountains, rivers, lakes, forests, water-falls, shores, cañons, valleys, cities, and other picturesque features of our country. This fascicule includes (1) a full page (13.5" x 9.75") steel engraving of Mount Desert, Coast of Maine engraved by Robert Hinshelwood after a painting by Harry Fenn (1845 – 1911); (2) the chapter Up and Down the Columbia with woodcut illustrations by R. Swain Gifford; (3) four full page woodcuts of Mount Hood, Multanomah Falls, Castle Rock and Cape Horn; and several partial page illustrations from woodcuts by W. J. Linton, John Filmer (American artist, active 1858–1870); etc. 
Price: 34.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to nicebooks@ix.netcom.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie