|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
1 |
Croft-Cooke, Rupert THE SAWDUST RING London Odhams Press 1951 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 160 pages; Former owner's name on ffep, otherwise clean and tight in original blue cloth binding in dustjacket with a 2" closed tear at top of rear panel and some war at spine ends. ; Experience the pleasure of reading and appreciating this actual printed item. It has its own physical history that imbues it with a character lacking in ephemeral electronic renderings.
Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Fenner, Mildred Sandison ; Wolcott Fenner THE CIRCUS Lure and Legend Englewood Cliffs Prentice Hall 1970 0131345516 / 978-0131345515 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 4to 11" - 13" tall 288 pages; Clean and tight in orignial yellow cloth binding with decorative lettering in red in bright glossy yellow dustjacket with photo illustrations. This is the original Prentice Hall edition, NOT the cheap Bonanza reprint. From the days of Ancient Rome to the modern era -- a fascinating collection of pictures, prose and poetry. ; Experience the pleasure of reading and appreciating this actual printed item. It has its own physical history that imbues it with a character lacking in ephemeral electronic renderings.
Price:
16.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Fenner, Mildred Sandison And Woloctt Fenner THE CIRCUS Lure and Legend Englewood Cliffs Prentice Hall 1970 0131345516 / 978-0131345515 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 4to 11" - 13" tall 288 pages; Clean and tight in orignial yellow cloth binding with decorative lettering in red in bright glossy yellow dustjacket with photo illustrations. This is the original Prentice Hall edition, NOT the cheap Bonanza reprint. From the days of Ancient Rome to the modern era -- a fascinating collection of pictures, prose and poetry. ; Experience the pleasure of reading and appreciating this actual printed item. It has its own physical history that imbues it with a character lacking in ephemeral electronic renderings.
Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Fenner, Mildred Sandison And Woloctt Fenner THE CIRCUS Lure and Legend Englewood Cliffs Prentice Hall 1970 0131345516 / 978-0131345515 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 4to 11" - 13" tall 288 pages; Clean and tight in orignial yellow cloth binding with decorative lettering in red in bright glossy yellow dustjacket with photo illustrations. This is the original Prentice Hall edition, NOT the cheap Bonanza reprint. From the days of Ancient Rome to the modern era -- a fascinating collection of pictures, prose and poetry. ; Experience the pleasure of reading and appreciating this actual printed item. It has its own physical history that imbues it with a character lacking in ephemeral electronic renderings.
Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Fox, Charles Philip ; Tom Parkinson THE CIRCUS IN AMERICA [ First Edition ] Country Beautiful 1969 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Folio 13" - 23" tall Excellent text accompanied by wonderful colour illustrations. Clean and tight in original yellow cloth binding. Dustjacket has a tiny chip at top of spine.; Experience the pleasure of reading and appreciating this actual printed item. It has its own physical history that imbues it with a character lacking in ephemeral electronic renderings.
Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|