The Antiquarian Book Shop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Powell, Anthony Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Powell, Anthony AT LADY MOLLY'S
Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1958 First American Edition; Second Printing Black Cloth Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket 
8vo ; Clean and tight in orignal black cloth binding in dustjacket (price $4.50) with edgewear and a 1/4" chip at base of spine - now in protective mylar cover. This was the fourth novel in Powell's brilliant series Dance to the Music of Time. 
Price: 34.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Powell, Anthony BOOKS DO FURNISH A ROOM
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1971 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
8vo ; Clean and tight in original black binding in Very Good dustjacket (price-clipped) with some minor wear top top rear corner - now in protective mylar cover. The tenth novel in Powell's series Dance to the Music of Time. 
Price: 29.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Powell, Anthony CASANOVA'S CHINESE RESTAURANT
London Heinemann 1974 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good 
8vo ; Clean and tight in orignal bright red cloth binding, no dustwrapper. The fifth novel in Powell's Danc to the Music of Time series. 
Price: 12.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Powell, Anthony TEMPORARY KINGS
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1973 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1.2 x 8 x 5.5 Inches; Clean and tight in original black binding in very nice dustjacket (price-clipped) mild fading at spine - now in protective mylar cover. The eleventh book in Powell's series The Dance to the Music of Time. 
Price: 22.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Powell, Anthony THE KINDLY ONES
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1962 First American Edition Black Cloth Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
Music of Time Series; 8vo ; Clean and tight in original black cloth binding in edgeworn dustjacket with chipping at spine ends - now in protective mylar cover. The sixth in Powell's series Dance to the Music of Time. 
Price: 19.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Powell, Anthony THE MILITARY PHILOSOPHERS
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1968 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
8vo ; Clean and tight in original binding in very nice dustjacket - now in protective mylar cover. The ninth novel in Powell's series Dance to the Music of Time. 
Price: 24.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Powell, Anthony THE SOLDIER'S ART
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1966 9997528344 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Clean and tight in original black cloth binding in nice dustjacket with light edgewear - now in protective mylar cover. The eighth novel n Powell's series Dance to the Music of Time. 
Price: 29.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Powell, Anthony THE VALLEY OF BONES
Boston Little, Brown & Company 1964 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
8vo; First American Edition of the seventh novel in Powell's Dance to the Music of Time. Some rubbing at head & tail of spine, 1/2" closed tear at top right corner near DJ fold. 
Price: 34.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Powell, Anthony THE VALLEY OF BONES
Boston Little, Brown & Company 1964 9997528328 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
8vo; 1964 First US Edition - hardcover. Seventh novel in Powell's Dance to the Music of Time. 
Price: 24.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Powell, Anthony THE VALLEY OF BONES
Boston Little, Brown & Company 1964 9997528328 First American Edition Black Cloth Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket 
8vo; Clean and tight in original black cloth binding in edgeworn dustjacket with some chipping at spine ends and corners 2" closed tear at top edge of rear panel - now in protective mylar cover. The seventh novel in Powell's Dance to the Music of Time series. 
Price: 17.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Powell, Anthony on Argosybooks.ca
Powell, Anthony on Aucott.com
Powell, Anthony on Betterbookgetter.com
Powell, Anthony on Blossombooks.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Bookarc.com.au
Powell, Anthony on Chicagorare.com
Powell, Anthony on Coasbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Cupboardmaker.com
Powell, Anthony on Darkwoodbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Doullbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Dustjacket.ca
Powell, Anthony on Easychairbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Elpinarillobooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Eurolibros.com
Powell, Anthony on Firesideangler.net
Powell, Anthony on Georgejefferybooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Goodwillbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Powell, Anthony on Innesbooks.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Jackdawbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Jamespepperbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Johnbalebooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Kensvideo.net
Powell, Anthony on Leonsbookstore.com
Powell, Anthony on Montclairbookcenter.com
Powell, Anthony on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Mybookiejoint.com
Powell, Anthony on Mysteryandimagination.com
Powell, Anthony on Naughtonsbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Njbonline.com
Powell, Anthony on Notquitenewstuff.com
Powell, Anthony on Oldscrolls.com
Powell, Anthony on Pinaclebooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Rarebookcellar.com
Powell, Anthony on Riversedgebooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Robinsrarebooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Seattlebookcenter.com
Powell, Anthony on Tenbestbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Vagabondbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Waverlybooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to nicebooks@ix.netcom.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com