|
|
Powell, Anthony ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Powell, Anthony AT LADY MOLLY'S Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1958 First American Edition; Second Printing Black Cloth Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket 8vo ; Clean and tight in orignal black cloth binding in dustjacket (price $4.50) with edgewear and a 1/4" chip at base of spine - now in protective mylar cover. This was the fourth novel in Powell's brilliant series Dance to the Music of Time. Price:
34.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Powell, Anthony BOOKS DO FURNISH A ROOM Boston Little, Brown and Company 1971 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 8vo ; Clean and tight in original black binding in Very Good dustjacket (price-clipped) with some minor wear top top rear corner - now in protective mylar cover. The tenth novel in Powell's series Dance to the Music of Time. Price:
29.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Powell, Anthony TEMPORARY KINGS Boston Little, Brown and Company 1973 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 1.2 x 8 x 5.5 Inches; Clean and tight in original black binding in very nice dustjacket (price-clipped) mild fading at spine - now in protective mylar cover. The eleventh book in Powell's series The Dance to the Music of Time. Price:
22.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Powell, Anthony THE KINDLY ONES Boston Little, Brown and Company 1962 First American Edition Black Cloth Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Music of Time Series; 8vo ; Clean and tight in original black cloth binding in edgeworn dustjacket with chipping at spine ends - now in protective mylar cover. The sixth in Powell's series Dance to the Music of Time. Price:
19.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Powell, Anthony THE MILITARY PHILOSOPHERS Boston Little, Brown and Company 1968 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 8vo ; Clean and tight in original binding in very nice dustjacket - now in protective mylar cover. The ninth novel in Powell's series Dance to the Music of Time. Price:
24.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Powell, Anthony THE SOLDIER'S ART Boston Little, Brown and Company 1966 9997528344 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Clean and tight in original black cloth binding in nice dustjacket with light edgewear - now in protective mylar cover. The eighth novel n Powell's series Dance to the Music of Time. Price:
29.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Powell, Anthony THE VALLEY OF BONES Boston Little, Brown & Company 1964 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 8vo; First American Edition of the seventh novel in Powell's Dance to the Music of Time. Some rubbing at head & tail of spine, 1/2" closed tear at top right corner near DJ fold. Price:
34.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Powell, Anthony THE VALLEY OF BONES Boston Little, Brown & Company 1964 9997528328 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 8vo; 1964 First US Edition - hardcover. Seventh novel in Powell's Dance to the Music of Time. Price:
24.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Powell, Anthony THE VALLEY OF BONES Boston Little, Brown & Company 1964 9997528328 First American Edition Black Cloth Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket 8vo; Clean and tight in original black cloth binding in edgeworn dustjacket with some chipping at spine ends and corners 2" closed tear at top edge of rear panel - now in protective mylar cover. The seventh novel in Powell's Dance to the Music of Time series. Price:
17.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Powell, Anthony on Argosybooks.ca Powell, Anthony on Aucott.com Powell, Anthony on Betterbookgetter.com Powell, Anthony on Blossombooks.co.uk Powell, Anthony on Bookarc.com.au Powell, Anthony on Chicagorare.com Powell, Anthony on Coasbooks.com Powell, Anthony on Cupboardmaker.com Powell, Anthony on Darkwoodbooks.com Powell, Anthony on Doullbooks.com Powell, Anthony on Dragonsheadbooks.com Powell, Anthony on Dustjacket.ca Powell, Anthony on Easychairbooks.com Powell, Anthony on Elpinarillobooks.com Powell, Anthony on Eurolibros.com Powell, Anthony on Firesideangler.net
| Powell, Anthony on Georgejefferybooks.com Powell, Anthony on Goodwillbooks.com Powell, Anthony on Hessaybooks.co.uk Powell, Anthony on Infinitybooksjapan.com Powell, Anthony on Innesbooks.co.uk Powell, Anthony on Jackdawbooks.com Powell, Anthony on Jamespepperbooks.com Powell, Anthony on Johnbalebooks.com Powell, Anthony on Kensvideo.net Powell, Anthony on Leonsbookstore.com Powell, Anthony on Montclairbookcenter.com Powell, Anthony on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Powell, Anthony on Mybookiejoint.com Powell, Anthony on Mysteryandimagination.com Powell, Anthony on Naughtonsbooks.com Powell, Anthony on Njbonline.com
| Powell, Anthony on Notquitenewstuff.com Powell, Anthony on Oldscrolls.com Powell, Anthony on Pinaclebooks.com Powell, Anthony on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Powell, Anthony on Rarebookcellar.com Powell, Anthony on Riversedgebooks.com Powell, Anthony on Robinsrarebooks.com Powell, Anthony on Seattlebookcenter.com Powell, Anthony on Tenbestbooks.com Powell, Anthony on Vagabondbooks.com Powell, Anthony on Waverlybooks.com Powell, Anthony on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Powell, Anthony on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|