|
|
Baedeker, Karl ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Baedeker, Karl BERLIN und Umgebung Leipzig Karl Baedeker 1914 Hardcover Near Fine ; 12mo; x, 204 pages; Handbuch für Reisende. Mit 5 Karten, 10 Plänen und 17 Grundrissen. 18th edition. Bright, clean, tight, one map torn, otherwise a Fine copy Price:
124.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Baedeker, Karl GREAT BRITAIN Leipzig Karl Baedeker 1901 Hardcover Very Good ; 12mo; lxiv, 598 pages; 1901 Fifth edition. 18 maps, 39 plans and a panorama. A clean, nice, bright book, frontispiece map has several tears. Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Baedeker, Karl GREAT BRITAIN Leipzig Karl Baedeker 1910 Hardcover Very Good ; 12mo; lxviii, 624 pages; Seventh edition. 28 maps, 65 plans and a panorama. Folding frontispiece map has a long closed tear (repaired with archival tape), former owner's last name, otherwise a clean, nice, bright book. Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Baedeker, Karl ITALY from the Alps to Naples Leipzig Karl Baedeker 1909 Hardcover Very Good+ ; 12mo; xxxviii, 398 pages; Former owner's inscription on half title & small split in cloth at base of spine & corner, otherwise a bright, clean, nice book. Second edition. 25 maps, 52 plans and sketches. Railway map on rear endpapers. There were only three editions of this abridged version compiled from the 3 more-complete Italy titles and designed for "travellers who have only four or five weeks at their disposal". A guide providing a detailed picture of archeological sites, climbing sites in the Alps, and life in Italy, w/ railroad maps and times. Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Baedeker, Karl ITALY from the Alps to Naples Leipzig Karl Baedeker 1909 Hardcover Very Good+ ; 12mo; xxxviii, 398 pages; Small split in cloth at head of spine & corner, otherwise a bright, clean, nice book. Second edition. 25 maps, 52 plans and sketches. Railway map on rear endpapers. There were only three editions of this abridged version compiled from the 3 more-complete Italy titles and designed for "travellers who have only four or five weeks at their disposal". A guide providing a detailed picture of archeological sites, climbing sites in the Alps, and life in Italy, w/ railroad maps and times. Price:
34.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Baedeker, Karl ITALY from the Alps to Naples Leipzig Karl Baedeker 1909 Hardcover Very Good ; 12mo; xxxviii, 398 pages; Small split in cloth at head of spine, corner chipped from rear endpaper, hinge repaired . Second edition. 25 maps, 52 plans and sketches. Railway map on rear endpapers. There were only three editions of this abridged version compiled from the 3 more-complete Italy titles and designed for "travellers who have only four or five weeks at their disposal". A guide providing a detailed picture of archeological sites, climbing sites in the Alps, and life in Italy, w/ railroad maps and times. Price:
27.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Baedeker, Karl NORTHERN FRANCE Leipzig Karl Baedeker 1905 Fourth Edition Hardcover Very Good+ ; 12mo; xxxvi, 423 pages; From Belgium and the English Channel to the Loire Excluding Paris and Its Environs. With 13 maps and 40 plans. Folding map at rear torn, otherwise a bright tight near fine copy Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Baedeker, Karl SOUTHERN FRANCE including Corsica Leipzic Karl Baedeker 1902 Fourth Edition Hardcover Fine ; 12mo; xxvii-[xxviii], 548 pages; 59 maps (18 folding, 14 double-page), tinted and/or with routes in color, 1 folding panorama of the French Alps, map on rear endpapers. Forner owner's name and date on ffep, otherwise a really Fine bright copy. Price:
37.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Baedeker, Karl SOUTHERN GERMANY - Wurtemberg and Bavaria Leipzig Karl Baedeker 1907 Hardcover Near Fine ; 12mo; xxx,364 pages; Tenth edition. With 30 maps and 23 plans. Publisher's list front end papers, map rear end papers, index. Short closed tear in frontispiece map. Former owner's name, otherwise a bright tight fine copy. Hinrichsen E41. Price:
34.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Baedeker SUISSE Leipzig Baedeker 1907 B000KLT17M Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Maps, Plans & Folding Plates ; A nice copy of the French edition of the baedeker Guide for Switzerland. Plates & Maps in good condition. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Baedeker, Karl THE RHINE from Rotterdam to Constance (1903) Leipsig Karl Baedeker 1903 Hardcover Very Good+ ; 12mo; xxxiv, 456 pages; 1903 Fifteenth edition. An excellent guide to the Rhine River Valley with 45 maps and 26 plans in color; topics addressed include money, cycling, walking excursions, steamboats, hotels, climate, wines, Rhenish art, and railways. Former owner's name and address. Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baedeker, Karl on Blossombooks.co.uk Baedeker, Karl on Booksandbirds.com Baedeker, Karl on Booksontheblvd.com Baedeker, Karl on Ceruleandaybooks.com Baedeker, Karl on Cmgbooksandart.com Baedeker, Karl on Coasbooks.com Baedeker, Karl on Hammondsbooks.net
| Baedeker, Karl on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Baedeker, Karl on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Baedeker, Karl on Mclaughlinbooks.com Baedeker, Karl on Oldgrowthbooks.net Baedeker, Karl on Onceuponatimebooks.com Baedeker, Karl on Pilgrimbooks.net Baedeker, Karl on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
| Baedeker, Karl on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Baedeker, Karl on Sagebks.com Baedeker, Karl on Sandyaco.com Baedeker, Karl on Sweepadeal.com Baedeker, Karl on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|