The Antiquarian Book Shop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Mousley, Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mousley, Henry FURTHER NOTES AND OBSERVATIONS ON THE BIRDS OF HATLEY, STANSTEAD COUNTY, QUEBEC, 1919
Lancaster The Auk 1921 First Edition Thus Softcover Near Fine 
8vo; From "The Auk" A Quarterly Journal of Ornithology Vol. XXXVIII, No. 1, January 1921. Offprint in stapled printed stiff wrappers. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mousley, Henry FURTHER NOTES AND OBSERVATIONS ON THE BIRDS OF HATLEY, STANSTEAD COUNTY, QUEBEC, 1919
Lancaster The Auk 1921 First Edition Thus Softcover Near Fine 
8vo; From "The Auk" A Quarterly Journal of Ornithology Vol. XXXVIII, No. 1, January 1921. Offprint in stapled printed stiff wrappers. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mousley, Henry FURTHER NOTES ON THE BIRDS OF HATLEY, QUEBEC 1925 - 1926
Lancaster The Auk 1927 First Edition Thus Softcover Near Fine 
8vo; From "The Auk" A Quarterly Journal of Ornithology Vol. XLIV, No. 4, October 1927. Offprint in staples printed stiff wrappers 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mousley, Henry FURTHER NOTES ON THE BIRDS OF HATLEY, QUEBEC 1925 - 1926
Lancaster The Auk 1927 First Edition Thus Softcover Near Fine 
8vo; From "The Auk" A Quarterly Journal of Ornithology Vol. XLIV, No. 4, October 1927. Offprint in staples printed stiff wrappers 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mousley, Henry FURTHER NOTES ON THE BIRDS OF HATLEY, QUEBEC 1925 - 1926
Lancaster The Auk 1927 First Edition Thus Softcover Near Fine 
8vo; From "The Auk" A Quarterly Journal of Ornithology Vol. XLIV, No. 4, October 1927. Offprint in staples printed stiff wrappers 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mousley, Henry FURTHER NOTES ON THE BREEDING OF THE STARLING (Sturnus Vulgaris) AT HATLEY, QUEBEC
Lancaster The Auk 1923 First Edition Thus Softcover Near Fine 
8vo; From "The Auk" A Quarterly Journal of Ornithology Vol. XL, No. 4, October 1923. Offprint in stapled printed stiff wrappers 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mousley, Henry FURTHER NOTES ON THE BREEDING OF THE STARLING (Sturnus Vulgaris) AT HATLEY, QUEBEC
Lancaster The Auk 1923 First Edition Thus Softcover Near Fine 
8vo; From "The Auk" A Quarterly Journal of Ornithology Vol. XL, No. 4, October 1923. Offprint in stapled printed stiff wrappers 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mousley, Henry FURTHER NOTES ON THE BREEDING OF THE STARLING (Sturnus Vulgaris) AT HATLEY, QUEBEC
Lancaster The Auk 1923 First Edition Thus Softcover Very Good 
8vo; From "The Auk" A Quarterly Journal of Ornithology Vol. XL, No. 4, October 1923. Offprint in stapled printed stiff wrappers 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to nicebooks@ix.netcom.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com