The Antiquarian Book Shop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Tudor, Tasha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tudor, Tasha A BOOK OF CHRISTMAS
New York Philomel 1979 0529055325 / 9780529055323 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
Pop-up Advent Calendar; 4to 11" - 13" tall; First Edition with the proper original price. 
Price: 37.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tudor, Tasha A BOOK OF CHRISTMAS
New York Philomel 1979 0529055325 / 9780529055323 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
Pop-up Advent Calendar; 4to 11" - 13" tall; First Edition with the proper original price. 
Price: 44.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Tudor, Tasha AROUND THE YEAR
Henry Z. Walck 1957 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Clean and tight in original yellow cloth binding with brown lettering. Nice dustjacket with light foxing at outer edge. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Tudor, Tasha CORGIVILLE FAIR
Boston Little, Brown 1998 0316853291 / 9780316853293 First Edition Thus Paperback Fine 
0.39 x 12.05 x 9.13 Inche; 48 pages; Oblong quarto with delightful illustrations. A Tasha Tudor favourite! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Tudor, Tasha FAVORITE STORIES
Philadelphia Lippincott 1965 039730837X / 9780397308378 Second Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Clean and tight in original blue cloth over light blue boards in nice dustjacket with some wear at head of spine. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Tudor, Tasha FIRST POEMS OF CHILDHOOD
New York Platt & Munk 1967 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Pastedown endpapers discoloured as usual, otherwise clean and tight in original black cloth over gray boards with green endpapers and green pictorial dustjacket. Dustjacket has minor wear at head of spine 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Tudor, Tasha TALES FOR EASTER
New York Henry Z. Walck 1970 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Clean and tight in In springtime you can ride a fawn past splashing ducklings and leaping lambs in your dreams, and wake to an Easter Sunday filled with holiday treasures. Witness the beauty of spring in Tasha Tudor's exquisite watercolor illustrations. Copyright 1941, no other date printed. First printing of the Walck edition (full number line) approximate date 1968-1970. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Tudor, Tasha THE LORD IS MY SHEPHERD THE TWENTY-THIRD PSALM
New York Philomel Books 1980 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tudor, Tasha THE SPRINGS OF JOY
New York Rand McNally 1979 0528820478 / 9780528820472 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine 
Folio 13" - 23" tall; 64 pages; Clean and tight in original pictorial boards. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tudor, Tasha on Adamsavebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Applebybooks.net
Tudor, Tasha on Artsolo.net
Tudor, Tasha on Betterbookgetter.com
Tudor, Tasha on Bibliobeast.com
Tudor, Tasha on Bookcollector.net
Tudor, Tasha on Bookcrazy.us
Tudor, Tasha on Bookmarcsonline.com
Tudor, Tasha on Booksmaps.com
Tudor, Tasha on Booksofaurora.com
Tudor, Tasha on Bythebooklc.com
Tudor, Tasha on Capricornbooks.ca
Tudor, Tasha on Champandmabel.com
Tudor, Tasha on Chicagorare.com
Tudor, Tasha on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Tudor, Tasha on Drakefarmbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Foxfirebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Genesbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Goodwillbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Grendelbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Heirloombookstore.com
Tudor, Tasha on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Tudor, Tasha on Horsebooksplus.com
Tudor, Tasha on Kellerbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Kensvideo.net
Tudor, Tasha on Kingfisherbookshop.com
Tudor, Tasha on Leonsbookstore.com
Tudor, Tasha on Marshwigglebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Marys-books.com
Tudor, Tasha on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Mybookiejoint.com
Tudor, Tasha on Mybookstorename.com
Tudor, Tasha on Nansbookshop.biz
Tudor, Tasha on Orphanedbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Peakirkbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Quinndavis.com
Tudor, Tasha on Rarebookcellar.com
Tudor, Tasha on Resourcebooks.net
Tudor, Tasha on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Tudor, Tasha on Tarmans.com
Tudor, Tasha on Thebooksend.com
Tudor, Tasha on Thedustjacket.biz
Tudor, Tasha on Vagabondbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Wintertimebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to nicebooks@ix.netcom.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com