|
|
Tudor, Tasha ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Tudor, Tasha AROUND THE YEAR Henry Z. Walck 1957 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Clean and tight in original yellow cloth binding with brown lettering. Nice dustjacket with light foxing at outer edge. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Tudor, Tasha CORGIVILLE FAIR Boston Little, Brown 1998 0316853291 / 9780316853293 First Edition Thus Paperback Fine 0.39 x 12.05 x 9.13 Inche; 48 pages; Oblong quarto with delightful illustrations. A Tasha Tudor favourite! Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tudor, Tasha FAVORITE STORIES Philadelphia Lippincott 1965 039730837X / 9780397308378 Second Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 4to 11" - 13" tall; Clean and tight in original blue cloth over light blue boards in nice dustjacket with some wear at head of spine. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tudor, Tasha FIRST POEMS OF CHILDHOOD New York Platt & Munk 1967 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Pastedown endpapers discoloured as usual, otherwise clean and tight in original black cloth over gray boards with green endpapers and green pictorial dustjacket. Dustjacket has minor wear at head of spine Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Tudor, Tasha TALES FOR EASTER New York Henry Z. Walck 1970 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Clean and tight in In springtime you can ride a fawn past splashing ducklings and leaping lambs in your dreams, and wake to an Easter Sunday filled with holiday treasures. Witness the beauty of spring in Tasha Tudor's exquisite watercolor illustrations. Copyright 1941, no other date printed. First printing of the Walck edition (full number line) approximate date 1968-1970. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Tudor, Tasha THE SPRINGS OF JOY New York Rand McNally 1979 0528820478 / 9780528820472 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Folio 13" - 23" tall; 64 pages; Clean and tight in original pictorial boards. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tudor, Tasha on Adamsavebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Applebybooks.net Tudor, Tasha on Artsolo.net Tudor, Tasha on Betterbookgetter.com Tudor, Tasha on Bibliobeast.com Tudor, Tasha on Bookcollector.net Tudor, Tasha on Bookcrazy.us Tudor, Tasha on Bookmarcsonline.com Tudor, Tasha on Booksmaps.com Tudor, Tasha on Booksofaurora.com Tudor, Tasha on Bythebooklc.com Tudor, Tasha on Capricornbooks.ca Tudor, Tasha on Champandmabel.com Tudor, Tasha on Chicagorare.com Tudor, Tasha on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Tudor, Tasha on Drakefarmbooks.com
| Tudor, Tasha on Foxfirebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Genesbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Goodwillbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Grendelbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Heirloombookstore.com Tudor, Tasha on Hoffmansbookshop.com Tudor, Tasha on Horsebooksplus.com Tudor, Tasha on Kellerbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Kensvideo.net Tudor, Tasha on Kingfisherbookshop.com Tudor, Tasha on Leonsbookstore.com Tudor, Tasha on Marshwigglebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Marys-books.com Tudor, Tasha on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Mybookiejoint.com Tudor, Tasha on Mybookstorename.com
| Tudor, Tasha on Nansbookshop.biz Tudor, Tasha on Orphanedbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Peakirkbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Quinndavis.com Tudor, Tasha on Rarebookcellar.com Tudor, Tasha on Resourcebooks.net Tudor, Tasha on Retrieverbooks.com.au Tudor, Tasha on Tarmans.com Tudor, Tasha on Thebooksend.com Tudor, Tasha on Thedustjacket.biz Tudor, Tasha on Vagabondbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Wintertimebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|